Volunteer roster

Dunning Thornton's The Brothers Race - 27 Oct 2018 @ 0630


event_id Role Name

Fun Race - 1 Dec 2018 @ TBA


event_id Role Name

Dunning Thornton's Cook Strait Classic - 15 Dec 2018 @ 1000


event_id Role Name

Dunning Thornton's Cook Strait Race - 15 Dec 2018 @ 1000


event_id Role Name

Fun Race - 12 Jan 2019 @ TBA


event_id Role Name

Fun Race - 12 Jan 2019 @ TBA


event_id Role Name

Dunning Thornton's Nelson Race - 18 Jan 2019 @ 1300


event_id Role Name

Fun Race - 19 Jan 2019 @ TBA


event_id Role Name

Fun Race - 19 Jan 2019 @ TBA


event_id Role Name

Lola Stays' Rum Race incorporating Veterans Trophy - 25 Jan 2019 @ 1830


event_id Role Name

Lola Stays' Rum Race incorporating Veterans Trophy - 25 Jan 2019 @ 1830


event_id Role Name

Dunning Thornton's Catherine Cove Race - 1 Feb 2019 @ 2300


event_id Role Name

Waitangi Day Race & Raft-Up - 6 Feb 2019 @ TBA


event_id Role Name
12,883 Race assistant Katie Hakes
12,883 Caniwi master Malcolm Baxter
12,883 Caniwi crew Tony Fuell
12,883 Other Grant Porter
12,883 Duty boat Illusions
12,883 Duty boat Eat My Shorts

Waitangi Day Race & Raft-Up - 6 Feb 2019 @ TBA


event_id Role Name
12,883 Race assistant Katie Hakes
12,883 Caniwi master Malcolm Baxter
12,883 Caniwi crew Tony Fuell
12,883 Other Grant Porter
12,883 Duty boat Illusions
12,883 Duty boat Eat My Shorts

Lola Stays' Rum Race - 8 Feb 2019 @ 1830


event_id Role Name

Ethel Trophy and Rum Race - 1 Mar 2019 @ 1830


event_id Role Name

Dunning Thornton's Chetwode Race - 8 Mar 2019 @ 1730


event_id Role Name
25,865 Duty officer Jim Gordon
25,865 Race officer Pedro Morgan
25,865 Race assistant Craig Slack
25,865 Race assistant Craig Slack
25,865 Duty boat Haumuri

Dunning Thornton's Cape Palliser Race - 16 Mar 2019 @ 0800


event_id Role Name

EBYMBC Centenary Regatta - 23 Mar 2019 @ TBA


event_id Role Name

Dunning Thornton's Napier Race - 19 Apr 2019 @ 1300


event_id Role Name

ANZAC Day Race - 25 Apr 2019 @ 1000


event_id Role Name