Loading Events

← Back to Events

RPNYC Start Line

January 2019

Twilight Series

23 January @ 6:30 pm
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 6:30pm on Wednesday, repeating until 30-Jan-2019

Duty boat volunteers from Loco

Find out more »

Lola Stays’ Rum Race incorporating Veterans Trophy

25 January @ 6:30 pm

The race will be run by 88% Proof

Find out more »

Two-Handed Series

26 January @ 9:00 am
Find out more »

Twilight Series

30 January @ 6:30 pm
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 6:30pm on Wednesday, repeating until 30-Jan-2019

Duty boat volunteers from Loco

Find out more »

February 2019

Lola Stays’ Rum Race

1 February @ 6:30 pm

The race will be run by Bedouin II

Find out more »

Dunning Thornton’s Catherine Cove Race

1 February @ 11:00 pm

This race is planned to coincide with Waikawa Boating Club’s race to Catherine Cove.

Find out more »

At Home Series

2 February @ 1:15 pm
Find out more »

Lola Stays’ Rum Race

8 February @ 6:30 pm

The race will be run by Outrageous

Find out more »

Two-Handed Series

9 February @ 9:00 am
Find out more »

Lola Stays’ Rum Race

15 February @ 6:30 pm

The race will be run by Marangi

Find out more »

Two-Handed Series

16 February @ 9:00 am
Find out more »

March 2019

Ethel Trophy and Rum Race

1 March @ 6:30 pm

The race will be run by After Midnight

Find out more »

Dunning Thornton’s Chetwode Race

8 March @ 5:30 pm
Find out more »

Lola Stays’ Rum Race

8 March @ 6:30 pm

The race will be run by Revs

Find out more »

At Home Series

9 March @ 1:15 pm
Find out more »

Lola Stays’ Rum Race

15 March @ 6:30 pm

The race will be run by Dangerzone

Find out more »

Dunning Thornton’s Cape Palliser Race

16 March @ 8:00 am

This race will make use of virtual marks in Cook Strait and is expected to be an all-day race

Find out more »

Lola Stays’ Rum Race

22 March @ 6:30 pm

The race will be run by Wiseguy

Find out more »

Lola Stays’ Rum Race

29 March @ 6:30 pm

The race will be run by St Laurence

Find out more »

Two-Handed Series

30 March @ 9:00 am
Find out more »

April 2019

Lola Stays’ Rum Race

5 April @ 6:30 pm

The race will be run by Blink

Find out more »

Two-Handed Series

6 April @ 9:00 am
Find out more »

Two-Handed Series

13 April @ 9:00 am
Find out more »

Dunning Thornton’s Napier Race

19 April @ 1:00 pm
Find out more »

ANZAC Day Race

25 April @ 10:00 am
Find out more »

Island Bay Race 2 – Fleet Championship & Interclub Series

27 April @ 10:00 am

This race is part of the RPNYC Fleet Championship and the Interclub Series The race is a pursuit race with boats starting at intervals generally according to their handicaps.

Find out more »

May 2019

Commodore’s Trophy – Fleet Championship

4 May @ 1:15 pm

This race is part of the RPNYC Fleet Championship.

Find out more »
+ Export Events